KudoZ home » German to Italian » Printing & Publishing

Aufspender

Italian translation: applicatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufspender
Italian translation:applicatore
Entered by: Ginnea Sighinolfi

15:19 Jan 31, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Macchinari per tipografia
German term or phrase: Aufspender
Si tratta di una pubblicità di una tipografia e non riesco a trovare una soluzione.
Ecco il contesto:
"Mehrere Stanz- und Leimwerke, UV-Trockner, Etikettierer und **Aufspender** ermöglichen attraktive Fertigprodukte und darum auch günstige Preise. "
Ginnea Sighinolfi
Italy
applicatore
Explanation:
... als Anregung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-01-31 15:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

möglicherweise auch *macchina da stampa e posa automatica di etichette*
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2applicatoreLjapunov
3dispenser
Francesca Giovannini


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applicatore


Explanation:
... als Anregung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-01-31 15:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

möglicherweise auch *macchina da stampa e posa automatica di etichette*

Ljapunov
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Piazzi: Si, talvolta, più raramente etichettatrice e applicatrice
16 mins

agree  SYLVY75
54 mins

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
3 hrs

disagree  eva maria bettin: guardate che l'etichettatrice è menzionata separatamente nel testo.
4 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispenser


Explanation:
o distributori etichette.


    Reference: http://www.italora.it/dispens_it.htm
Francesca Giovannini
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4