KudoZ home » German to Italian » Real Estate

auf dem Land

Italian translation: v.s.


14:54 Feb 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
German term or phrase: auf dem Land
sto traducendo un contenuto di un sito dal tedesco in italiano.. Ferien auf dem Land vuol dire vacanze in campagna? ma la preposizione auf va bene per esprimere questo concetto od è erratta?
siepina
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
la preposizione è giusta (altro esempio: ich fahre aufs Land).
Ferien auf dem Land = vacanze in campagna
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v.s.
Sigrid Pichler
5 +1vacanze in campagna
Maja Farina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vacanze in campagna


Explanation:
va bene, si dice così, a volte per accorciare si dice am Land ma va bene

Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: stimmt, außer dass "auf dem" nicht verkürzt werden kann, "am" ist ein verkürztes "an dem"
4 mins
  -> sì hai ragione

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
la preposizione è giusta (altro esempio: ich fahre aufs Land).
Ferien auf dem Land = vacanze in campagna

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
4 mins

agree  verbis
27 mins