KudoZ home » German to Italian » Real Estate

fewo

Italian translation: Ferienwohnung


15:10 Feb 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
German term or phrase: fewo
in internet si trova spesso questa abbreviazione Fewo... vuol dire Ferienwohnung o Ferienwohungen?
siepina
Italian translation:Ferienwohnung
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ferienwohnungen
Kim Metzger
5Ferienwohnung
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ferienwohnung


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://www.abkuerzungen.de
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ferienwohnungen


Explanation:
FEWO-Appartement online

Ferienwohnungen online buchen
Wählen Sie Ihre Ferienregion

http://www.fewo.ch/


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish