KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science

Eiweiß-Abschäumer

Italian translation: schiumatoio (di/contro le) proteine


12:57 Apr 2, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Eiweiß-Abschäumer
Satz: ..(Produktname) verbessert die Wirkung des Eiweiß-Abschäumers, wodurch das Wasser erfolgreich von Trübstoffen und von organischen Verunreinigungen befreit wird. (Si tratta di prodotti impiegati negli acquari per la depurazione dell'acqua)
Dipasquale
Italian translation:schiumatoio (di/contro le) proteine
Explanation:
lo schiumatoio elimina le proteine
Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
La risposta mi è stata molto utile.
Grazie

Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schiumatore di proteineEmilia Corsanego
3 +1schiumatoio (di/contro le) proteine
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schiumatoio (di/contro le) proteine


Explanation:
lo schiumatoio elimina le proteine
Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829
Grading comment
La risposta mi è stata molto utile.
Grazie

Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 day3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schiumatore di proteine


Explanation:
Ne parlano in questo sito
ciao
Emilia


    web.genie.it/utenti/s/station1/filtrazione.htm
Emilia Corsanego
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333