KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science

ATP

Italian translation: adenosintrifosfato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ATP
Italian translation:adenosintrifosfato
Entered by: babi

09:14 Dec 30, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: ATP
Si tratta di un testo pubblicitario che parla di cosmetici:
XXX Fluid: weckt die Schönheit auf: mit Koffein und hochwirksamen ATP
babi
adenosintrifosfato
Explanation:
Adenosintriphosphat
Energielieferant im menschlichen Stoffwechsel

ATP (ADENOSINTRIFOSFATO). I muscoli traggono principalmente la loro
energia da una sostanza: l?adenosintrifosfato (ATP). Di ATP ...
www.vivailfitness.it/atp.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

potrebbe essere questo

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la rapidità!!!!
BUONE FESTE!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adenosintrifosfatoAntonella Andreella
5vedi testo
dieter haake


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adenosintrifosfato


Explanation:
Adenosintriphosphat
Energielieferant im menschlichen Stoffwechsel

ATP (ADENOSINTRIFOSFATO). I muscoli traggono principalmente la loro
energia da una sostanza: l?adenosintrifosfato (ATP). Di ATP ...
www.vivailfitness.it/atp.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

potrebbe essere questo

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la rapidità!!!!
BUONE FESTE!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: sei troppo veloce
7 mins
  -> veloce ma poco furba... Auguri!

agree  mónica alfonso
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi testo


Explanation:
Atp(Adenositriphospat) ist die
universelle Speicherform für chemische Energie in Zellen

e...
auguri


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766