KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science

Backprobe

Italian translation: cuocere


14:22 Mar 30, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Backprobe
Für Waren, deren Qualität nur durch besondere Untersuchungen (z.B. chemische oder technische Analysen, Backproben und Keimversuche) festzustellen ist...

Si parla di prodotti agricoli

GIA

Antonella
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Italian translation:cuocere
Explanation:
come prova "pratica"

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuocere
dieter haake
5campione cotto
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3 +1prova di cottura
Laura Di Santo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuocere


Explanation:
come prova "pratica"

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Grazie!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prova di cottura


Explanation:
mi pare si chiami così

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campione cotto


Explanation:
l' accertamento tramite un campione

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161