KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science

Co2-Neutralität

Italian translation: neutralità (delle emissioni) di CO2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Co2-Neutralität
Italian translation:neutralità (delle emissioni) di CO2
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

10:50 May 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / Abfallentsorgung
German term or phrase: Co2-Neutralität
Die Eintrittpreis enthält die Beiträge der Co2-Neutralität des Messebesuch
(Entsorga 2003)
Gloria Nobili
Italy
neutralità (delle emissioni) di CO2
Explanation:
non so se nel tuo contesto "delle emissioni" può essere lasciato fuori...

vedi link sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neutralità (delle emissioni) di CO2
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 +1contributo CO2 neutroAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contributo CO2 neutro


Explanation:
forse...

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.mdf-hallein.at/italiano/umwelt/umwelt.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: Esempio: Durch die schon realisierten und fest geplanten PrimaKlima - Projekte werden über 23.000 t CO2 jährlich absorbiert. Dies bedeutet - rechnerisch - die CO2-Neutralität von ca. 1.300 Privathaushalten!
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutralità (delle emissioni) di CO2


Explanation:
non so se nel tuo contesto "delle emissioni" può essere lasciato fuori...

vedi link sotto

buon lavoro


    www.ambiente-svizzera.ch/buwal/it/medien/ presse/artikel/20010508/352/
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622