KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science (general)

Wetterballon

Italian translation: pallone meteorologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wetterballon
Italian translation:pallone meteorologico
Entered by: smarinella

09:40 Jul 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
German term or phrase: Wetterballon
è sempre quella che studia i raggi cosmici:

Dadurch dass sie....erforschen sollte, flog sie in die Artaktis und führte in der Südpol-Atmoshäre Experimente mit großen Wetterballonen durch.

è andata nell'Antartide per condurre, nell'atmosfera/nell'ambiente??? del Polo Sud, degli esperimenti con????

scusatemi ma oggi sono proprio fusa, e devo consegnare tra breve..
smarinella
Italy
palloni meteorologici
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="pallone meteorologico"&...
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5palloni meteorologiciLorenzo Lilli
3sonda meteorologica
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Wetterballon (kurzer Satz - urgente)
palloni meteorologici


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="pallone meteorologico"&...

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
5 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
11 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
11 mins

agree  Martina Frey
20 mins

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wetterballon (kurzer Satz - urgente)
sonda meteorologica


Explanation:
un'alternativa
ciao!


    Reference: http://www.meteolecco.it/rs.php
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3