KudoZ home » German to Italian » Science (general)

verweisen auf

Italian translation: rimandare a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verweisen auf
Italian translation:rimandare a
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

19:48 Jan 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general) / Akkreditierung von Studiengängen
German term or phrase: verweisen auf
Hierzu wird auf die Kriterien verwiesen, die besonders gekennzeichnet sind.

si fa riferimento a?

o ci sono alternative più eleganti?

grazie mille!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
si rimanda a
Explanation:
In relazione a ciò/A riguardo si rimanda a...
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille! ich stand wohl auf dem berühmten schlauch...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4si rimanda a
sabina moscatelli
5si rinvia a
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
si rimanda a


Explanation:
In relazione a ciò/A riguardo si rimanda a...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille! ich stand wohl auf dem berühmten schlauch...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anto spizzo
20 mins

agree  Daniela Carbini: esatto!
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Ferretti
1 hr

agree  smarinella
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si rinvia a


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian