KudoZ home » German to Italian » Slang

Trikot

Italian translation: maglia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trikot
Italian translation:maglia
Entered by: Serena Tutino

10:47 Jun 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Slang / Articolo calcio
German term or phrase: Trikot
Am nächsten Morgen, nach viel zuwenig Schlaf, holt der Sohn sein Deutschland-Trikot aus dem Schrank und packt es in seine Tasche für den Sportunterricht. Das ist ganz schön schwer, nach so einer Niederlage.

é la maglia oppure la tuta?
Serena Tutino
Italy
la maglia
Explanation:
si tratta della maglia
Selected response from:

Cristina Floris
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la magliaCristina Floris
5Maglia
Salvatore Rossi
4maglietta
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la maglia


Explanation:
si tratta della maglia

Cristina Floris
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 hr

agree  Lucia Lorefice: -
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maglietta


Explanation:
La maglietta sportiva con i simboli della "Germania".

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maglia


Explanation:
Qui è proprio la maglia da gioco. Molto spesso ho comprato maglie da portiere in Germania e la chiamano Torwarttrikot.

Salvatore Rossi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian