KudoZ home » German to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Wohlfahrtspflege

Italian translation: assistenza sociale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohlfahrtspflege
Italian translation:assistenza sociale
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

10:40 May 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Wohlfahrtspflege
assistenza sociale?
Diana Mecarelli
previdenza sociale; servizi sociali
Explanation:
Come mai non c'è contesto? Le traduzioni sono tante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-24 16:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel tuo contesto, \"assistenza sociale\" va bene!
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3previdenza sociale; servizi socialihirselina
3attività assistenziale di enti non profit
Alba Suleiman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività assistenziale di enti non profit


Explanation:
... solo una possibilità.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previdenza sociale; servizi sociali


Explanation:
Come mai non c'è contesto? Le traduzioni sono tante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-24 16:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel tuo contesto, \"assistenza sociale\" va bene!

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!