KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Belastungen (einseitige)

Italian translation: sollecitazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belastungen (einseitige)
Italian translation:sollecitazioni
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

16:34 Mar 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Belastungen (einseitige)
frase:
Ausdauertest zur Ermittlung *einseitiger Belastungen*

grazie !
valentina bigiarini
Italy
sollecitazioni
Explanation:
unilaterali, su un solo lato

E' un'altra possibilita'. Poi dipende dal contesto.

ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sollecitazioniGiuseppe Duina
3carichi (unilaterali)
Margherita Ferrero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carichi (unilaterali)


Explanation:
può essere?

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sollecitazioni


Explanation:
unilaterali, su un solo lato

E' un'altra possibilita'. Poi dipende dal contesto.

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
2 hrs

agree  Chiara Righele: direi così, in mancanza di ulteriore contesto
4 hrs