KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Gruppenspiel

Italian translation: girone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gruppenspiel
Italian translation:girone
Entered by: Giovanna N.

17:48 Sep 20, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Gruppenspiel
Gruppenspiel:
Schweiz : A3

UEFA EURO
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
girone
Explanation:
direi girone in questo caso.

ciao!
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5girone
laurettap
4partita del gironepeterr
5 -1gioco di squadraBarbara Malatrasi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gioco di squadra


Explanation:
Inteso come mentalità adottata nel gioco che privilegia il risultato del gruppo e non quello individuale-

Barbara Malatrasi
Italy
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Beatrice T: qui si parla delle qualifiche
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
girone


Explanation:
direi girone in questo caso.

ciao!

laurettap
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Tolone: a volte ritornano...http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2111837
9 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Andrea Nicosia: perfetto
15 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Stefano Asperti
23 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
45 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partita del girone


Explanation:
se ho capito bene, si tratta della partita Svizzera: A3 (squadra A3... dipende dal sorteggio...)

peterr
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3