KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Rennradsport

Italian translation: ciclismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rennradsport
Italian translation:ciclismo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:39 Oct 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Rennradsport
Rennradsport/-fahrer
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
ciclismo
Explanation:
Lo sportivo invece si chiama 'ciclista'
buon lavoro

carlo
Selected response from:

carlonesler
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ciclismo
carlonesler
3 +3Ciclismo
Galante
4ciclismo da corsa
Dragana Molnar M.A.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciclismo da corsa


Explanation:
ciclista da corsa

direi...


Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ciclismo


Explanation:
Ciclista--->Rennradfahrer

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
24 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: per non fare imparzialità ;)
30 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciclismo


Explanation:
Lo sportivo invece si chiama 'ciclista'
buon lavoro

carlo

carlonesler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
24 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: per non fare imparzialità ;)
30 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
3 hrs