KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

hin und wieder positive Akzente setzte

Italian translation: contro la Germania


14:20 Mar 30, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: hin und wieder positive Akzente setzte
Auch gegen Deutschland war er einer der wenigen, der hin und wieder positive Akzente setzte.


calcio
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:contro la Germania
Explanation:
è stato uno dei pochi che ha saputo regalare dei momenti di gioco positivi

dei bei momenti di gioco
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contro la Germania
sabina moscatelli
4ha posto accenti positivi
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contro la Germania


Explanation:
è stato uno dei pochi che ha saputo regalare dei momenti di gioco positivi

dei bei momenti di gioco

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zea_Mays: agree, bella formula.
7 mins

agree  Barbara Miliacca
18 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche "qualche bel momento" (per evitare il cacofonico - per me! - "dei bei"... :-)
19 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha posto accenti positivi


Explanation:
Puoi mantenerlo alla lettera, volendo.

Anche "l'unico a porre accenti positivi"

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69