KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Krümmerverlauf

Italian translation: forma del collettore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Krümmerverlauf
Italian translation:forma del collettore
Entered by: Petra Haag

15:41 Apr 5, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / vehicles
German term or phrase: Krümmerverlauf
The context is motorbike performance.
Pilipili
Italy
forma del collettore
Explanation:
Krümmer = collettore
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forma del collettore
Petra Haag
3un tracciato curvilineosmarinella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un tracciato curvilineo


Explanation:
senz'a contesto, certo, non è agevole...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma del collettore


Explanation:
Krümmer = collettore
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28