KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Platzgang

Italian translation: percorso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzgang
Italian translation:percorso
Entered by: federica gagliardi

12:26 Jul 17, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / golf
German term or phrase: Platzgang
Settimana promozionale dedicata al golf in un hotel in Austria

• 2x 120 Min. Golfunterricht
• je 1 Platzgang über 18 Loch und 9 Loch mit Strategie und Course Management Einheiten
• im Rahmen des Unterrichts unbegrenzt Übungsbälle

Come tradurreste il secondo punto?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
percorso
Explanation:
1 percorso da 18 e un percorso da 9 buche
in due distinte lezioni, considerati i tempi indicati
così lo leggo io


2 mal 120 Minuten Training und Platzgang (9 Löcher) mit Pro
Dauer: 240 Minuten plus Platzgang (9 Löcher)
Dauer: 360 Minuten plus Platzgänge (9 Löcher und 18 Löcher)
http://www.caduffgolf.ch/category/golfkurse/
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3percorsomartini
3percorso golfistico
Danila Moro


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percorso golfistico


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percorso


Explanation:
1 percorso da 18 e un percorso da 9 buche
in due distinte lezioni, considerati i tempi indicati
così lo leggo io


2 mal 120 Minuten Training und Platzgang (9 Löcher) mit Pro
Dauer: 240 Minuten plus Platzgang (9 Löcher)
Dauer: 360 Minuten plus Platzgänge (9 Löcher und 18 Löcher)
http://www.caduffgolf.ch/category/golfkurse/

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
grazie