KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Ausstrahlung

Italian translation: carisma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausstrahlung
Italian translation:carisma
Entered by: Chiara De Rosso

18:02 Feb 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / cycling
German term or phrase: Ausstrahlung
Sie haben die Zuschauer mit ihrem Fahrstil und Ausstrahlung begeistert

se capisco bene, l'autore intende la luce interiore, il calore emanato da questi sportivi......
Chiara De Rosso
carisma
Explanation:
solo un'idea, non so se va bene nel tuo contesto
Selected response from:

Nicole Maina
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carisma
Nicole Maina
3carica positiva / energia
Valeria Francesconi
3fascinohirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carisma


Explanation:
solo un'idea, non so se va bene nel tuo contesto

Nicole Maina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fascino


Explanation:
Altra possibilità

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carica positiva / energia


Explanation:
un pò libera...forse troppo! Vedi tu

Valeria Francesconi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian