KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Flanches

Italian translation: vedi sotto


08:34 Mar 12, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / manuale aspirapolvere
German term or phrase: Flanches
"Die Filtereinheit wieder so einsetzen, dass die Ausnehmung des Flanches nach vorn zeigt."
mukina
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
è forse "flansches" = flange ?
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flangia
Giuliana Buscaglione
4 +1vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
è forse "flansches" = flange ?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: è sicuramente un refuso
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flangia


Explanation:
flangia si usa anche per il filtro

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
1 hr