KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Stoesselstange

Italian translation: asta di comando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stoesselstange
Italian translation:asta di comando
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

11:08 Mar 13, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stoesselstange
Spolettina? Asta del distributore?

Bagger schwenkt, sobald er gestartet wird. Stoesselstange im Vorsteuergeraet bleibt haengen. Versucht, die Stoesselstange leichtgaengig zu machen ohne Erfolg. Vorsteuergeraet gewechselt.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
asta di comando
Explanation:
Stößelstange f
[KFZ] asta f di comando

nuovo dizionario Hoepli
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3asta della punteria
ehrnst
4asta di comando
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asta della punteria


Explanation:
gefunden im:
mayer-orlando techn. wörterbuch

ehrnst
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean: anche secondo Eurodicautom
5 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
5 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asta di comando


Explanation:
Stößelstange f
[KFZ] asta f di comando

nuovo dizionario Hoepli


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077