KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Takttaster

Italian translation: tasto ad impulsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Takttaster
Italian translation:tasto ad impulsi
Entered by: Alberto Franci

00:08 Mar 23, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Takttaster
Impianto Bobinatrice. Die Bedienung für den Handbetrieb erfolgt an dem Hauptbedienpult am Wickelwellenförderer und an den Tastergehäusen "Sicherheitslichtschranke quittieren" und Takttaster "Hülsen Transport ein" am Schutzzaun.
martini
Italy
tasto ad impulsi
Explanation:
serve per far girare l'albero di avvolgimento "Wickelwelle" sul quale viene avvolto il materiale (formando la bobina)

d'accordo?


alberto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 18:32:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manca qualcosa: ...a far girare A PASSI l\'albero di avvolgimento...
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tasto ad impulsi
Alberto Franci
4tasto (pulsante) rimatore
dieter haake
3temporizzatore
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasto (pulsante) rimatore


Explanation:

nel senso di
"Taste des Taktgebers"

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporizzatore


Explanation:
nel senso di Taktgeber.

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasto ad impulsi


Explanation:
serve per far girare l'albero di avvolgimento "Wickelwelle" sul quale viene avvolto il materiale (formando la bobina)

d'accordo?


alberto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 18:32:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manca qualcosa: ...a far girare A PASSI l\'albero di avvolgimento...

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 530
Grading comment
grazie!