KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Regierungsstatthalter

Italian translation: governatore / "prefetto"


06:48 May 14, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Regierungsstatthalter
Der Regierungsstatthalter hat entschieden.
Urs Wolffers
Switzerland
Italian translation:governatore / "prefetto"
Explanation:
Ciao,

dipende a che cosa si riferisce. In CH può anche esser chiamato "prefetto" o persona che si occupa della coordinazione dell'amministrazione fra Cantone e autorità locali (Berzirksamman). In generale, governatore.


Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2governatore / "prefetto"
Giuliana Buscaglione
5 +1Vicepresidente del Consiglio di StatoFilippo Rosati


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vicepresidente del Consiglio di Stato


Explanation:
Schweiz: Die Regierungsstatthalter sind Aufsichtsbehörde über die Gemeinden ihres Amtes und deren Behörden. Wesentlicher Bestandteil ist die Finanzaufsicht, welche bei Finanzausgleichsgemeinden besonders ausgeprägt wahrgenommen wird.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 07:07:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erfahrung auf dem Gebiet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 07:09:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das ist die amtliche Übersetzung in der Scweiz.


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/0_211_221_315/
Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
15 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
governatore / "prefetto"


Explanation:
Ciao,

dipende a che cosa si riferisce. In CH può anche esser chiamato "prefetto" o persona che si occupa della coordinazione dell'amministrazione fra Cantone e autorità locali (Berzirksamman). In generale, governatore.


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vale31
38 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs