KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Nachfall

Italian translation: franamenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachfall
Italian translation:franamenti
Entered by: Charlotte Blank

17:13 May 15, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / miscelazione colori carta da parati
German term or phrase: Nachfall
escludendo frana... "Feintropf Kg vor dem Endgewicht. Nachfall Grob Kg vor dem Endgewicht. Mittel Kg vor dem Endgewicht"
può esere assorbitura grossolana? che brutto!
paolavi
franamenti
Explanation:
lt. Eurodicautom: die Produktionsrohrtour ist erforderlich,um Nachfall zu vermeiden
la colonna di casing di produzione è necessaria per prevenire franamenti

HTH!
Selected response from:

Charlotte Blank
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aggiunta grossolana....
Gian
3franamentiCharlotte Blank


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
franamenti


Explanation:
lt. Eurodicautom: die Produktionsrohrtour ist erforderlich,um Nachfall zu vermeiden
la colonna di casing di produzione è necessaria per prevenire franamenti

HTH!


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggiunta grossolana....


Explanation:
e se fosse ?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810