KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Los

Italian translation: Trova


15:34 May 16, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Los
Auf einer Webseite eine Schaltfläche betätigen.
Suchfunktion - "Los" - jetzt suchen
alex1965
Italian translation:Trova
Explanation:
Softwareprogramme auf Italienisch verwenden "Trova" (Finden) ven es um eine Suchtfunktion geht. Alternative sind "Vai" / "Go!" (auf Englisch)
Selected response from:

xxxpgp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Trovaxxxpgp
4 +3Cerca
schmurr
4 +1Vai!
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cerca


Explanation:
man sagt auch "via", ist aber im Web nicht gebräuchlich.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
59 mins

agree  vale31
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Trova


Explanation:
Softwareprogramme auf Italienisch verwenden "Trova" (Finden) ven es um eine Suchtfunktion geht. Alternative sind "Vai" / "Go!" (auf Englisch)

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
3 hrs

agree  CristinaL
16 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
17 hrs

agree  Emilia Corsanego
3 days57 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vai!


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
17 hrs