KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Einhand-

Italian translation: chiusura di sicurezza monocomando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einhand-Sicherheitsverschluss
Italian translation:chiusura di sicurezza monocomando
Entered by: Alberto Franci

16:14 May 23, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einhand-
Öffnen sie vor Gebrauch den Einhand-sicherheitsverschluß
xxxAlpina
...chiusura di sicurezza monocomando
Explanation:



...che si usa "con una sola mano" come le leve monocomando dei rubinetti...

vedi i riferimenti in calce

saluti
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...chiusura di sicurezza monocomando
Alberto Franci
4 +1con una sola mano
dieter haake


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con una sola mano


Explanation:

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: ad apertura con ...
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...chiusura di sicurezza monocomando


Explanation:



...che si usa "con una sola mano" come le leve monocomando dei rubinetti...

vedi i riferimenti in calce

saluti


    Reference: http://www.normalien.com/tilting
    www.gattoni.it/Prodotti/Maniglie/ GENERICI/maniglie%20indice.htm
Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 530

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Corsanego
5 hrs