KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Geweblagendicken

Italian translation: penso ...


14:15 May 30, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Geweblagendicken
materiali per formatura
Silvia Di Stefano
Italian translation:penso ...
Explanation:
che sia:
Gewebelagendicke
opp.
Gewebelagen-Dicke
=
spessore dello strato di tessuto


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3spessori di/degli strati di tessuto
schmurr
4 +3penso ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
penso ...


Explanation:
che sia:
Gewebelagendicke
opp.
Gewebelagen-Dicke
=
spessore dello strato di tessuto


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: forse "tela" visto che serve per la formatura (??) contesto, contesto, contesto.....
12 mins

agree  anusca: meglio "telo": zweilägig = a due teli (strati)
53 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
17 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spessori di/degli strati di tessuto


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: tja ...
2 mins

agree  anusca: sì, nulla vieta che sia plurale
53 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
17 hrs