KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

moechte in wenigen Tagen

Italian translation: Tra pochi giorni gradirei......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(Ich) möchte in wenigen Tagen...
Italian translation:Tra pochi giorni gradirei......
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

13:01 Jun 3, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: moechte in wenigen Tagen
moechte in wenigen Tagen (nomi attrezzi) abholen Lassen.

moechte: posso preferisco, può, preferisce?

aiuto
Romina Minucci
Italy
gradirei
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vorrebbe, desidera
schmurr
4desidererei oppure desidererebbe
anusca
4gradirei
Mirelluk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vorrebbe, desidera


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: opp:vorrei, desidero (1. persona)
4 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
7 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradirei


Explanation:
.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desidererei oppure desidererebbe


Explanation:
Er = desidererebbe

Ich = desidererei

la 1. e la 3. pax sono uguali in tedesco

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087