KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Klappsplint

Italian translation: copiglia / chiavetta pieghevole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klappsplint
Italian translation:copiglia / chiavetta pieghevole
Entered by: Gian

14:47 Jun 5, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Klappsplint
Manuale di istruzioni di un macchinario agricolo.
Klappsplinte an den Bolzen entfernen. Non ho altro contesto..
babi
copiglia / chiavetta pieghevole
Explanation:
diz. Bolzen mit Splint = perno con copiglia
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copiglia / chiavetta pieghevole
Gian
2 +1cop(p)iglia a cerniera
schmurr


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cop(p)iglia a cerniera


Explanation:
Splint = cop(p)iglia
Klapp-: a cerniera, ribaltabile, pieghevole…

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: Klappe potrebbe essere uno sportello, sportellino a ribalta
5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copiglia / chiavetta pieghevole


Explanation:
diz. Bolzen mit Splint = perno con copiglia

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
Grazie!