KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Haltewinkel

Italian translation: angolari di supporto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haltewinkel
Italian translation:angolari di supporto
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

20:06 Jun 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Haltewinkel
Die Haltewinkel zeigen nach innen
sabina moscatelli
Italy
vedi
Explanation:
direi "angoli di sostegno/di supporto" (sono rivolti verso l'interno)

saluti
Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vediAntonio Andriulo
4angolo di arresto
Gian


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi


Explanation:
direi "angoli di sostegno/di supporto" (sono rivolti verso l'interno)

saluti

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: angolari/squadri di supporto
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angolo di arresto


Explanation:
Haltezeit = tempo di arresto

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810