KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Umkantung

Italian translation: Bordo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umkantung
Italian translation:Bordo
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

05:59 Jun 12, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Umkantung
Überprüfen Sie, ob rechts um die Umkantung die Gummidichtung (82/4) angebracht ist, wenn nicht, unbedingt anfordern
sabina moscatelli
Italy
bordo
Explanation:
perché non semplicemente bordo?

Verificare se a destra, sul bordo è stata inserita la guarnizione in gomma ..... ecc.
Selected response from:

Lorella Zaffani
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piegatura dell'orlo
Loredana Calo
4 +1bordoLorella Zaffani
4risvolto del bordo
anusca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piegatura dell'orlo


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GUGLIE
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risvolto del bordo


Explanation:
è un tentativo!


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bordo


Explanation:
perché non semplicemente bordo?

Verificare se a destra, sul bordo è stata inserita la guarnizione in gomma ..... ecc.

Lorella Zaffani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Franci: sono perfettamente d'accordo
52 mins