KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Anschlußbox

Italian translation: scatola di collagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlußbox
Italian translation:scatola di collagamento
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

07:12 Jul 4, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Anschlußbox
Führen Sie nun das Anschlußkabel durch die große Bohrung (Ø ca. 25 mm, Mitte) der Anschlußbox in den dafür vorgesehenen Klemmbereich. Um das Kabel vor mechanischer Beschädigung an der Einführstelle zu schützen, ziehen Sie den beigefügten Kantenschutz über die Anschlußdrähte.
xxxAlpina
scatola di collagamento
Explanation:
"Ogni kit comprende : moduli fv; strutture in alluminio anodizzato per montaggio su tetto, facciata o terrazzo; inverter; scatola di collegamento; cavi ed accessori di cablaggio"

Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4scatola di raccordo o di giunzione
Enzo Tamagnone
4scatola di collagamento
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scatola di raccordo o di giunzione


Explanation:
è un elemento fondamentale per i collegamenti elettrici.

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
42 mins

agree  Marisapad
2 hrs

agree  Gian: scatola di collegamento
2 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scatola di collagamento


Explanation:
"Ogni kit comprende : moduli fv; strutture in alluminio anodizzato per montaggio su tetto, facciata o terrazzo; inverter; scatola di collegamento; cavi ed accessori di cablaggio"




    Reference: http://www.eurosolare.com/contenuto/p-kit-sungrid.htm
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish