KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Metallrahmen (Lampe)

Italian translation: intelaiatura metallica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Metallrahmen (Lampe)
Italian translation:intelaiatura metallica
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

07:23 Jul 4, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Metallrahmen (Lampe)
Deckenflutersortiment

Zusatztext für Anleitung


A

Den oberen Glasschirm (1) auf den Metallrahmen (2) setzen und mit den Metallklammern (3) sichern. Befestigen Sie diese, indem Sie die Schrauben (4) anziehen.
xxxAlpina
intelaiatura metallica
Explanation:
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4intelaiatura metallicaRaffaella Cornacchini
4cornice metallica
Mirelluk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intelaiatura metallica


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: telaio in metallo
30 mins

agree  Marisapad: in particolare con Anusca
1 hr

agree  Gian: telaio metallico
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting: agree with Gian - telaio metallico
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cornice metallica


Explanation:
Si tratta evidentemente di una intelaiatura, ma forse la sua forma e' simile ad una cornice.
Puo' essere una possibilita'.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28