KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

von Hand gesetzt

Italian translation: incastonate a mano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:von Hand gesetzt
Italian translation:incastonate a mano
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

20:13 Jul 10, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: von Hand gesetzt
Si parla di gioielli.
Dopo le varie fasi della levigatura delle pietre, della saldatura delle parti metalliche, le pietre vengono quindi "applicate a mano"?
È possibile o c'è un termine più appropriato?
neith69
incastonate
Explanation:


Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:24:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a mano
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6incastonateAntonella Andreella
4incastonatura manuale delle pietre ..
Mirelluk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
incastonate


Explanation:


Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:24:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a mano

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
8 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
8 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
10 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutte!!

agree  Lorella Zaffani
15 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
16 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incastonatura manuale delle pietre ..


Explanation:
come alternativa

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28