KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

schweisstechnische Zulassung

Italian translation: omologazione della saldatura


10:57 Jul 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: schweisstechnische Zulassung
Eine schweisstechnische Zulassung ist für die obengenanten Geräte / Bauteile nicht erforderlich
(omologazione delle tecniche di saldatura)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:omologazione della saldatura
Explanation:
penso che il "technische" possa essere tralasciato senza problemi...

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificato di idoneità per opere di saldatura
schmurr
3 +1omologazione della saldatura
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omologazione della saldatura


Explanation:
penso che il "technische" possa essere tralasciato senza problemi...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorella Zaffani
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificato di idoneità per opere di saldatura


Explanation:
per gli apparecchi


    Reference: http://www.frener-reifer.it/it/p1100.html
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
34 mins