KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

balast

Italian translation: zavorra


09:46 Jul 12, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: balast
balast abmontiert, batterie ausgetauscht usw., contesto di miniescavatori
patrizia
Italian translation:zavorra
Explanation:
anche per escavatori si usa questo termine.


Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zavorra
Giovanna Graziani
4zavorra
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zavorra


Explanation:
anche per escavatori si usa questo termine.


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zavorra


Explanation:
smontare la zavorra


    Reference: http://www.macmoter.com/ITA/PIPE-PL200.htm
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1602