KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

quetsch

Italian translation: aggraffato


19:24 Aug 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / meccanica
German term or phrase: quetsch
quetschstifte, Quetschkabelschuhe
xxxSteff
Italian translation:aggraffato
Explanation:
Quetschkabelschuh = targhetta aggraffata.
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5terminale serrafilo
langnet
3 -1aggraffato
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aggraffato


Explanation:
Quetschkabelschuh = targhetta aggraffata.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  langnet: Sarà Eurodicautom, ma la "targhetta" mi insospettisce...
21 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminale serrafilo


Explanation:
Esperienza mia...

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2673