KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Reling

Italian translation: parapetto / battagliola / impavesata


22:04 Aug 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automotive technology
German term or phrase: Reling
"Die Schrauben müssen nach einer Demontage des Gepäckkorbs wieder in die Reling eingeschraubt werden, um die Gewinde vor Staub und Schmutz zu schützen."
Dipasquale
Italian translation:parapetto / battagliola / impavesata
Explanation:
irgend einer der 3 Vorschlaege, die allerdings - genau so wie Reling - eher mit Booten statt mit Autos zu tun haben.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Relingxxxpgp
4 +2parapetto / battagliola / impavesata
swisstell


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parapetto / battagliola / impavesata


Explanation:
irgend einer der 3 Vorschlaege, die allerdings - genau so wie Reling - eher mit Booten statt mit Autos zu tun haben.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: bei Autos spricht man auch von der Dach-Reling
7 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella: udite, udite, auto appena comprata... le chiamano 'mancorrenti' così il concessionario
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reling


Explanation:
vedi anche i siti che ti invio


    Reference: http://www.fabbrisrl.com/framereling.htm
    Reference: http://www.mastersitalia.com/carthago_99/carth.htm
xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: o barra corrimano, fisse sulle auto di nuova generazione
30 mins

agree  Gian
3 hrs