KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

hallenaxe

Italian translation: asse del capannone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hallenaxe
Italian translation:asse del capannone
Entered by: Gian

08:32 Oct 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: hallenaxe
3 Nebelvorhaenge quer zur Hallenaxe, jeweils ca 20m lang mit jeweils 80 Nebelduesen A-250.
paolavi
asse del capannone
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asse della sala
Elisabeth Ghysels
4asse del capannone
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asse del capannone


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asse della sala


Explanation:
deve essere Hallenachse.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.art2m.org/t_macerata.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236