KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

LM-Fassade

Italian translation: alluminio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LM
Italian translation:alluminio
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

08:42 Oct 21, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: LM-Fassade
Qualcuno mi può confermare che LM è alluminio ?
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
confermo
Explanation:
Leichtmetall = alluminio
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie grazie grazie. Vi adoro tutti.
:)
Manuela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confermo
sabina moscatelli
5Leichtmetall - metallo leggero
dieter haake


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confermo


Explanation:
Leichtmetall = alluminio

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372
Grading comment
Grazie grazie grazie. Vi adoro tutti.
:)
Manuela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leichtmetall - metallo leggero


Explanation:
anche alluminio

buon lavoro

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766