KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Überflutung

Italian translation: inondatione


12:12 Oct 21, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Überflutung
Schutz gegen Ueberflutung
baroni
Italian translation:inondatione
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:18:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma scusi, inondazione, ovviamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:18:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osservatoriomonopoli.it/StampaEstera/StampaEstera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:26:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/comm/environment/civil/pdfdocs/sum-drau...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5v.s.
sabina moscatelli
4 +1inondatione
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inondatione


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:18:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma scusi, inondazione, ovviamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:18:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osservatoriomonopoli.it/StampaEstera/StampaEstera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:26:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/comm/environment/civil/pdfdocs/sum-drau...

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
v.s.


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto, ma vuol dire inondazione, allagamento, aumento incontrollato del livello delle acque, etc.

www.thermokey.com/pdf/UNITCOOL.pdf
www.grs.de/jahrbk8.pdf

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
6 mins

agree  schmurr
26 mins

agree  maraisa: se particolarmente tecnico può andare anche "esondazione"
1 hr

agree  Valeria Francesconi
3 hrs

agree  mimma
4 hrs