KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

SPC

Italian translation: SPC


17:26 Oct 22, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: SPC
Prozessvorgaben / -qualität:
Für eine gleichbleibend hohe Qualität der Produkte ist eine gezielte Prozeßsteuerung
Voraussetzung.....

Fertigungs- und Prüfanweisungen, Referenzteile:
- Fertigungsfreigaben
- SPC / Fehlersammelkarten /
- Urwertkarten mit
Trenderkennung
Giorgia P
Italian translation:SPC
Explanation:
= Software Process Control
di solito queste abbr. tecniche inglesi non si traducono
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statistical process controlxxxMarc P
4 +1SPC
schmurr


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SPC


Explanation:
= Software Process Control
di solito queste abbr. tecniche inglesi non si traducono

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statistical process control


Explanation:
Kamiske/Brauer, "Qualitätsmanagement von A-Z"

xxxMarc P
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish