KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Verwerfen

Italian translation: Svergolature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwerfungen
Italian translation:Svergolature
Entered by: Francesco Amormino

08:31 Oct 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Perizia arredamento ristorante
German term or phrase: Verwerfen
Der Werkstoff Holz ist der billigste, bereitet aber quasi nur Probleme. Fertigungstechnisch durch *Verwerfen* und Verformen infolge Feuchtigkeitseintritt und hygienetechnisch hinsichtlich der Reinhaltung.
Francesco Amormino
svergolature
Explanation:
Diz. Tec. HOEPLI


slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille ad entrambe per la celerità.

Ciao,
Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5svergolature
anusca
4svergolatura, imbarcatura
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
svergolature


Explanation:
Diz. Tec. HOEPLI


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Grazie mille ad entrambe per la celerità.

Ciao,
Francesco

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svergolatura, imbarcatura


Explanation:
sono due termini che mi dà l'Hoepli per verwerfen - penso che si adattino bene al tuo contesto, dato che sono effetti dell'umidità sul legname

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491