KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

höhengleich

Italian translation: complanari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:höhengleich
Italian translation:complanari
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

17:53 Oct 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Leistungsverzeichnis
German term or phrase: höhengleich
Auflager für innenliegende Gitterroste
Begehbare Gitterroste durchlaufend, absolut höhengleich und waagrecht aufgelagert.
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
complanari
Explanation:
cioè sullo stesso piano

è un'altra possibilità

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
Peccato che la tua risposta sia arrivata tardi ! Era proprio questo !
Grazie.
Manuela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alla stessa altezza
Carla Trapani
5complanari
anusca
5sullo stesso livello
Alessandra Negrini


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sullo stesso livello


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 72

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alla stessa altezza


Explanation:
o anche "a filo", cioè allo stesso livello.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimma
14 hrs

agree  xxxr_bandiera
1 day16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complanari


Explanation:
cioè sullo stesso piano

è un'altra possibilità

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Peccato che la tua risposta sia arrivata tardi ! Era proprio questo !
Grazie.
Manuela