KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Stosskante

Italian translation: maschiatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federfräsung
Italian translation:maschiatura
Entered by: schmurr

08:12 Oct 25, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / arredamento
German term or phrase: Stosskante
l'ultima domanda!
"Stosskante (di una porta scorrevole) als Nut- und Federfräsung"
anche Federfräsung non mi è chiaro
Grazie a tutti!
schmurr
battente
Explanation:
Federfräsung=maschiatura
Stosskante=battente
Selected response from:

Nuriko
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per le due traduzioni!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2battenteNuriko
4battuta
Paola Gatto


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battuta


Explanation:
se riferita ad una porta, cioè il bordo dove la porta poggia per chiudersi.

Paola Gatto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 439

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
battente


Explanation:
Federfräsung=maschiatura
Stosskante=battente


    Reference: http://www.crespanoparchetti.com/de/planking.htm
    Reference: http://www.longhi.it/prodott.htm
Nuriko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
grazie per le due traduzioni!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Amormino
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Lisa Colautti
4 hrs
  -> grazie!