KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung

Italian translation: impiego conforme alle norme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung
Italian translation:impiego conforme alle norme
Entered by: Francesco Amormino

13:44 Oct 28, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung
Betriebs-und Wartungsanleitung

Bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung

Zur bestimmungsmäßigen Verwendung gehört auch das Beachten der Betriebsanleitung und die Einhaltung der Inspektions- und Wartungsbedingungen
Tanax
impiego conforme alle norme
Explanation:
Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco
Selected response from:

Francesco Amormino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5impiego conforme alle norme
Francesco Amormino
4 +1Destinazione d'usomartini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
impiego conforme alle norme


Explanation:
Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco

Francesco Amormino
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani
9 mins

agree  Roberta Gado-Wiener: anche: utilizzo conforme, utilizzo a norma
18 mins

agree  mimma
27 mins

agree  xxxr_bandiera
1 hr

agree  Lorella Zaffani: a volte ho visto anche "uso convenzionale"
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Destinazione d'uso


Explanation:
La corretta destinazione d'uso comporta inoltre l'osservanza .....



martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina_D: sì, a mio avviso l'espressione più vicina in italiano è 'uso previsto' (un det. apparecchio è previsto per un certo uso ('bestimmt für...')
3151 days