KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Blatt

Italian translation: piano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blatt
Italian translation:piano
Entered by: Angela Rossoni

17:33 Mar 24, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Forche per pallet
German term or phrase: Blatt
Rebbi di forche per pallet:
Knick und Blatt:Bei 10% Abnutzung ausser Betrieb nehmen
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
piano
Explanation:
In questo contesto proporrei Blatt= piano o parte piana, mentre Knick=spigolo

fonti=Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5braccio
Alberto Franci
4 +1piano
Angela Rossoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piano


Explanation:
In questo contesto proporrei Blatt= piano o parte piana, mentre Knick=spigolo

fonti=Eurodicautom

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
36 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
braccio


Explanation:
piega e braccio della forca

le forche dei carrelli elevatori sono formate da due bracci o non da due rebbi (riservato alle forchette)

cordiali


alberto


vedi anche www.sirs.provincia.bologna.it/ SCARICATTI2/attiprocedure.doc


    www.megaitalia.it/Securform/prodotto.php3?cod=AV0151 -
    www.sirs.provincia.bologna.it/ SCARICATTI2/attiprocedure.doc
Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 530