KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Metallgetriebe

Italian translation: ingranaggio in metallo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Metallgetriebe
Italian translation:ingranaggio in metallo
Entered by: Antonio Andriulo

09:33 Mar 25, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Metallgetriebe
Akku Strauchschere

Hochwertiges Metallgetriebe

meccanismo di metallo mi sembra un pò poco!
xxxAlpina
ingranaggio in metallo
Explanation:
"ingranaggio in metallo" - penso possa andare bene

Slt

Ant.
Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ingranaggio in metalloAntonio Andriulo
4ingranaggi di metallo
skardo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingranaggio in metallo


Explanation:
"ingranaggio in metallo" - penso possa andare bene

Slt

Ant.

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Campanelli
0 min

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
0 min

agree  Gian
11 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingranaggi di metallo


Explanation:
Termine che vedo spesso nel modellismo. Per differenziare da ingranaggi/meccanismi di plastica.

skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12