KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Fußkontakt

Italian translation: interruttore a pedale


21:23 May 18, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fußkontakt
Ziehen Sie nun die Schutzhülle über die Adern. Verklemmen Sie die Anschlußleitung mit den Lüsterklemmen der Leuchte. Stellen Sie sicher, daß der spannungsführende Leiter (L1) mit dem Fußkontakt der Fassung, und der Schutzleiter mit dem Gehäuse verbunden ist.
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:interruttore a pedale
Explanation:
nel diz. tecn. trovo contatto a pedale, ma se ho capito bene di che tipo di lampada si tratta è OK quanto sopra (tipo a stelo)
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1interruttore a pedalemartini
3Contatto dello zoccolo...
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interruttore a pedale


Explanation:
nel diz. tecn. trovo contatto a pedale, ma se ho capito bene di che tipo di lampada si tratta è OK quanto sopra (tipo a stelo)

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi: digitando in google Fußk e inter a ped si ha la stessa figura
20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contatto dello zoccolo...


Explanation:
...del portalampada.

Un'idea!

ciao

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4342