KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

anstellen

Italian translation: premi il bottone per inserire l'alarme


11:33 May 22, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: anstellen
MINI-RACER



mit Fernsteuerung in Armbanduhr


ALARM
Schalte das Fahrzeug aus. Drücke dann diesen Knopf, um die Alarmanlage anzustellen.

HUPE
Drücke diesen Knopf, um die Hupe anzustellen.


Qui sta per "attivare"?
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:premi il bottone per inserire l'alarme
Explanation:
- direi.
Selected response from:

MBPa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1premi il bottone per inserire l'alarme
MBPa
4sì, attivare/predisporre
verbis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premi il bottone per inserire l'alarme


Explanation:
- direi.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sì, attivare/predisporre


Explanation:
anstellen= in Gang setzen, einschalten

ciaoooooooooooooooo

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368