KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Strahlensätze

Italian translation: teoremi delle rette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strahlensätze
Italian translation:teoremi delle rette
Entered by: Gian

22:36 Jun 29, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Fachrechnen
German term or phrase: Strahlensätze
" GEOMETRIE
- Kreisfläche und Kreisumfang
- Teile der Kreisfläche
- *Strahlensätze*
- Ähnlichkeit"


Si tratta di un programma didattico per una scuola svizzera per l'edilizia (Baugewerbliche Schule - Abteilung Planung und Rohbau)

GIA
Francesco
Francesco Amormino
teoremi delle rette
Explanation:
Diz. tecnico Hoepli
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao,
Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1teoremi delle rette
Gian
4Strahl = semiretta (in geometria); Satz = teoremaChristian Flury
3vedi sottoLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
credo che siano i teoremi sulla similitudine (dei triangoli). Non so cosa c'entri Strahlen, ma le attestazioni mi semrbano chiare.


    Reference: http://blk.mat.uni-bayreuth.de/~thomas/geosem/zentr/seite1.h...
    Reference: http://www.matematicamente.it/storia/cronologia_matematica.h...
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strahl = semiretta (in geometria); Satz = teorema


Explanation:
Ma non mi sembra che si dica "teorema sulle semirette"... Spero di essere tuttavia stato d'aiuto!

Christian Flury
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 29

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teoremi delle rette


Explanation:
Diz. tecnico Hoepli

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao,
Francesco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaia Mazzeschi: 100% La Nuova geometria AAVV la nuova Italia
7 hrs